Six Ashes Garden Center

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Aquilegla Spring Magic Rose Ivory

£3.00

Spring Magic Rose & White

Out of stock

Aquilegia ‘Spring Magic Rose & White’ (Spring Magic Series)

Other names

Columbine ‘Spring Magic Rose & White’, Aquilegia ‘Spring Magic Rose & Ivory’, Granny’s bonnet ‘Spring Magic Rose & White’, Grannies bonnet ‘Spring Magic Rose & White’

Genus

Aquilegia

Variety or Cultivar

‘Spring Magic Rose & White’ _ ‘Spring Magic Rose & White’ is a compact, upright herbaceous perennial with striking pink and white flowers in spring and summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Upright

Flower

White, Rose-pink in Spring; White, Rose-pink in Summer

Foliage

Green in Summer

0.3m
Max heigh
0.5m
Max spread
Weight 2.589 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aquilegla Spring Magic Rose Ivory”
WhatsApp chat