Six Ashes Garden Center

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Euonymus fortunei ‘Emerald ‘n’ Gold

£3.00

Euonymus can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs or small trees, often with fine autumn colour

Availability: 6 in stock

spindle ‘Emerald ‘n’ Gold’

Synonyms
Euonymus fortunei Emerald ‘n’ Gold

Family
Celastraceae

Genus
Euonymus can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs or small trees, often with fine autumn colour, and small flowers followed by colourful fruits

Details
‘Emerald ‘n’ Gold’ is a dwarf evergreen shrub of spreading habit, with broadly yellow-margined leaves, tinged pink in winter; occasionally produces a few small, inconspicuous greenish flowers 

in 2 liter pots

Weight 1.228 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Euonymus fortunei ‘Emerald ‘n’ Gold”
WhatsApp chat