Six Ashes Garden Center

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Rosa ‘Kronenbourg

£4.50

‘Kronenbourg’ is an upright, thorny, deciduous, shrub bearing pinnate leaves with ovate, toothed, glossy, dark green leaflets and, from summer into autumn, cupped, lightly fragrant, double red flowers with yellow on the reverse. Flowers fade to pink with age.

Out of stock

Categories: ,

Botanical name

Rosa ‘Kronenbourg’

Other names

Rose ‘Kronenbourg’ , Hybrid tea rose ‘Kronenbourg’ , Rosa ‘Flaming Peace’, Rosa ‘Macbo’

Genus

Rosa

Variety or Cultivar

‘Kronenbourg’ _ ‘Kronenbourg’ is an upright, thorny, deciduous, shrub bearing pinnate leaves with ovate, toothed, glossy, dark green leaflets and, from summer into autumn, cupped, lightly fragrant, double red flowers with yellow on the reverse. Flowers fade to pink with age.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Uprigh

these are bare rooted

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rosa ‘Kronenbourg”
WhatsApp chat